Disclosure: If you click a "Book Trial" or membership link on this page and end up signing up, GetFitDXB may receive a small fee from the gym. It does not change what you pay or where this gym sits in our listings.

Training floor — Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga, yoga studio in Palm Jumeirah

yoga studio · Palm Jumeirah

Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga

Palm Jumeirah, Dubai · Burjuman - Yoga - Al Hilali - The Palm Jumeirah - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

★ 5
Google rating
122
reviews
Yoga Studio
Type
Palm Jumeirah
Dubai

At a glance

In Palm Jumeirah, Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga runs as a yoga studio; its Google rating sits at 5★ from 122 Google reviews.

Type Yoga Studio
Area Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
Google rating ★ 5 (122 reviews)

Opening hours

Monday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Hours are synced from Google and can change on public holidays & during Ramadan. Confirm before travelling.

What members say on Google

Reviews & ratings sourced from Google. Refreshed periodically.
★★★★★ · 8 months ago

18_Neeraj Anand

I am a 10th grade student and the experience I have faced is quite an experience as I am very much new to this type of a high frequency & vibrational method of yoga . This has helped me with forms of anxiety and a limited mindset that I was coping with in the past and this is the result I have identified within a few…

★★★★★ · 4 months ago

Neema Shukla

Namaste 🙏 Firstly, I would like to thank the universe for attracting me via energies to have sound healing, pranic healing, and meditation with Suja ma’am. For me, it was an incredible journey within myself and my emotions. The emotions that I knew were within me, but never thought would come out with vibrations of…

★★★★★ · 8 months ago

Tahani Ahmed

All thanks and appreciation to my teacher for the experience and knowledge that I gained and learned through her. She is a kind, compassionate and giving person. She is my sister and spiritual mother, and thanks to her, I was able to know the way out of darkness and into the light.

Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga
Burjuman - Yoga - Al Hilali - The Palm Jumeirah - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Frequently asked questions

Where is Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga located?

Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga is located in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai. See the map and full address above, or get matched with a similar gym nearby via GetFitDXB.

What type of gym is Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga?

Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga is a yoga studio in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai.

How do I contact Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga?

You can call Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga directly on +971555872869. Opening hours and booking details are listed above.

More gyms in Palm Jumeirah

More yoga studios across Dubai

Get started at Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga

Rates, class times and trial passes are listed on Acharyas Pathanjali Yoga's website and Google profile.

Free · no obligation · ratings sourced from Google

Visit Website → Get matched with a Dubai gym →