Disclosure: If you click a "Book Trial" or membership link on this page and end up signing up, GetFitDXB may receive a small fee from the gym. It does not change what you pay or where this gym sits in our listings.

Training floor — BeatX Fitness Club, gym & fitness centre in Business Bay

gym & fitness centre · Business Bay

BeatX Fitness Club

Business Bay, Dubai · Al Safa Complex - Al Safa 1 - Al Safa - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

★ 5
Google rating
39
reviews
Gym & Fitness Centre
Type
Business Bay
Dubai

At a glance

Looking at BeatX Fitness Club in Business Bay? It is a gym & fitness centre rated 5★ by 39 Google reviews.

Type Gym & Fitness Centre
Area Business Bay, Dubai
Google rating ★ 5 (39 reviews)

Opening hours

Monday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Hours are synced from Google and can change on public holidays & during Ramadan. Confirm before travelling.

Category

Fitness centre Gym floor

What members say on Google

Reviews & ratings sourced from Google. Refreshed periodically.
★★★★★ · 3 years ago

tijana mishevska

If you are looking for a high intensity class, filled with fun and led by an amazing instructor that will push you to the limits, this is definitely the place to go. Very clean, fresh studio with all equipment needed for a class led course. It has all facilities needed, plus you have a cute nice area for taking your…

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

Dorota Mudz

I really like the training at BeatX Barsha! The place is very clean and fresh; the treadmill and all equipment is more advanced and new. Training there was a pleasure! Great music company and exercises what’s planned on the screen- very modern and professional. Trainer was very supportive and always motivating plus…

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

Nigina Lolakova

Attended the class in the evening. It was a combo of circuit training cardio and strength non stop. There was a big screen with exercises and min and trainer shows how to do exercises. It was fun, burnt around 400 cal. Amazing music and facility.

BeatX Fitness Club
Al Safa Complex - Al Safa 1 - Al Safa - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Frequently asked questions

Where is BeatX Fitness Club located?

BeatX Fitness Club is located in Business Bay, Dubai. See the map and full address above, or get matched with a similar gym nearby via GetFitDXB.

What type of gym is BeatX Fitness Club?

BeatX Fitness Club is a gym & fitness centre in Business Bay, Dubai.

How do I contact BeatX Fitness Club?

You can call BeatX Fitness Club directly on +971568661040. Opening hours and booking details are listed above.

More gyms in Business Bay

More gyms across Dubai

Considering BeatX Fitness Club?

Rates, class